Member of Parliament: National Council

Member of Parliament – National Council Private Bag 13371, Windhoek Daures Consituency Erongo Region UDF Party

Member of Parliament: National Council

Member of Parliament – National Council Private Bag 13371, Windhoek Walvis Bay Urban Constituency Erongo Region IPC Party

Member of Parliament: National Council

Member of Parliament – National Council Private Bag 13371, Windhoek Karibib Constituency Erongo Region SWAPO Party Legislative Profile Fifth National Council Member for Erongo Region 2015-2020,  2020 – 2025; Swapo District Coordinator 996-2004; Local Councilor 1996-2004. Personal Born on 19 June 1965 Education Omupanda Combine School; Ongwediva A.M.E Private School; Gibeon Otjikoto Secondary School; Tsumeb-Grade…

Member of Parliament - National Council

Member of Parliament – National Council Private Bag 13371, Windhoek Otjinene Constituency Omaheke Region NUDO Party

Member of Parliament: National Council

Member of Parliament – National Council Grootfontein Constituency Otjozondjupa Region SWAPO Party

Member of Parliament: National Council

Member of Parliament – National Council Private Bag 13371, Windhoek Ncamangoro Constituency Kavango West Region SWAPO Party Legislative Profile First time Member of Parliament (Fifth National Council 2018-2020) for Kavango-West region, member of the SWAPO Party since 1 April 1988. He served as a member of Namibia National Teachers’ Union (NANTU) from 1982 -2008. From…

Member of Parliament: National Council

Member of Parliament – National Council Otavi Constituency Otjozondjupa Region SWAPO Party Legislative Profile Fifth National Council Member for Otjozondjupa Region 2015-2020; Swapo Regional Council; Otavi Constituency Regional Council. Personal Born on 9 May 1964 Education Leadership Business Management Advocacy Certificate; Fire Management Certificate; Standard 12; Standard 8 Oshakati Secondary School 1989; Ponhofi Secondary School…

Member of Parliament: National Council

Member of Parliament – National Council Private Bag 13371, Windhoek Kabbe South Constituency Zambezi Region SWAPO Party Legislative Profile Fifth National Council Member for Zambezi Region 2015-2020; Long Student Activist; Longest Served Mayor of Katima Mulilo 2006-2012; Member of SPYL Central Committee 1998-2012; Board Member of Regional Red Cross Society 2015; Namibia Chamber of Commerce…

Member of Parliament: National Council

Member of Parliament – National Council Tsumkwe Constituency Otjozondjupa Region SWAPO Party Legislative Profile Fifth National Council Member for Otjozondjupa Region 2015-2010; Member of the Swapo Party Youth 1990-2000; Swapo-Party Women Councilor; Community Activist; Chairperson for Namibia San Council ; Tsumkwe Traditional Authority leader; Teacher Personal Born on 12 September 1974 Education Tsumkwe Secondary School…

Member of Parliament: National Council

Member of Parliament – National Council Okahandja Constituency Otjozondjupa Region SWAPO Party Legislative Profile Fifth National Council Member for Otjozondjupa Region 2015-2020;Chairperson of the Otjozondjupa Regional Council 2015; Member of Management Committee for Otjozondjupa Regional Council 2009-2015; Management Committee and Executive Committee of Association of Regional Councils 2011-2015; Council Member for the Namibian Libraries Council…